MP Expenses
Chris Webb
Current MP

Chris WebbMP expenses

£21,705 IPSA expenses in 2025-26

Labour · Blackpool South

IPSA expenses cover the business costs of doing the job of an MP — staffing, office running costs, accommodation and travel — not personal salary. Full details on what counts as a claim are in the methodology.

Total claimed this year

£4,389

Total claimed — selected period (2025-26)

£21,705

View full itemised claims below

Spend by category — 2025-26

Energy & utility comparison

This MP claimed £579 for Utilities in 2025-26.

Note: MP expenses may cover multiple properties (e.g. constituency home and Westminster accommodation) and may include office or staff-related costs depending on IPSA's categorisation. Figures are shown as published by IPSA without interpretation.

View source (IPSA)

Year-on-year trend

Chris Webb expenses by financial year

These totals sum the IPSA records currently held on this site for each financial year. The newest period can change as IPSA publishes further data. Category names are retained exactly as IPSA published them.

Published IPSA expenses for Chris Webb, grouped by financial year
Financial yearPublished totalLargest published categoryRecords heldOpen year
2026-27£3,065Accommodation (£1,535)2View claims
2025-26£21,705Office Costs (£19,661)37View claims
2024-25£41,345Travel and Subsistence (£41,345)2View claims

A published total can differ from a simple count of visible individual claims because IPSA also publishes some annual totals and withholds some details for security or data protection. See the methodology.

SubcategoryStatusDescriptionSource
AccommodationCouncil tax£1,5352026-2721 May 2026PaidCouncil Tax for London Flat 26/27View source
Office CostsSoftware & applications£1,5302026-2730 Apr 2026PaidELECTED TECHNOLOGIESView source
Office CostsEquipment - hire£3422025-2631 Mar 2026PaidOther office equipment — QUADIENT FINANCE UK LT [200013613-9852]View source
Office CostsSoftware & applications£3692025-265 Mar 2026PaidELECTED TECHNOLOGIES [200013613-4335]View source
Office CostsStationery & printing£1582025-2625 Feb 2026PaidWWW.PROPRINTSOLUTIONS. [200013624-2748]View source
Office CostsStationery & printing£1592025-2621 Feb 2026PaidAGA PRINT LTD [200013624-1855]View source
Office CostsStationery & printing£2962025-2628 Jan 2026PaidAGA PRINT LTD [200013624-1486]View source
Office CostsStationery & printing£5102025-269 Dec 2025PaidBanner January 2026View source
Office CostsStationery & printing£1382025-269 Dec 2025PaidBanner January 2026View source
Office CostsLandline phone & internet - rental & usage£1622025-262 Dec 2025PaidLandline — Constituency Phone LineView source
Office CostsEquipment - hire£6842025-2621 Nov 2025PaidOther office equipment — Rental for stuffing machineView source
Office CostsStationery & printing£3212025-2611 Nov 2025PaidOffice printingView source
Office CostsStationery & printing£1392025-263 Oct 2025PaidWWW.PROPRINTSOLUTIONS.View source
Office CostsPostage & couriers£5102025-2613 Sept 2025PaidPOST OFFICE COUNTERView source
Office CostsStationery & printing£4842025-269 Sept 2025PaidAGA PRINT LTDView source
Office CostsLandline phone & internet - rental & usage£1622025-2630 Aug 2025PaidLandline — SOHO66View source
Office CostsBought-in services£8652025-2619 Aug 2025PaidAdministrative services — Bought in services - Caserwork supportView source
Office CostsPostage & couriers£3,9842025-2613 Aug 2025PaidRoyal Mail Delivery of NewsletterView source
Office CostsAdvertising and contact cards£3,5062025-2613 Aug 2025PaidMP NewsletterView source
AccommodationCouncil tax£1,0292025-268 Aug 2025PaidCouncil tax August 2025 - January 2026View source
Office CostsMobile telephone - contract & usage£1212025-2631 Jul 2025Paid12 month contact for work line - [***]View source
Office CostsSoftware & applications£6562025-268 Jul 2025PaidSoftware programme for constituency workView source
AccommodationCouncil tax£1472025-2626 Jun 2025PaidCouncil tax paymentView source
Office CostsEquipment - purchase£502025-2616 Jun 2025PaidOther office equipment — 3 fans for constituency officeView source
Office CostsAdvertising and contact cards£1002025-2614 Jun 2025PaidFACEBK [***]View source
Page 1 of 2 (41 claims)

Similar claims by other MPs

Other MPs who claimed under “Postage & couriers” in 2025-26. Browse all Postage & couriers claims

MPAmountDateDescription
Katie Lam

Conservative

£14,3314 Nov 2025Postage for crime survey
Michael Payne

Labour

£6,71820 Mar 2026LEAFLET LION [200013613-1573] [200013704-1]
Feryal Clark

Labour

£5,7609 Mar 2026Cost for delivery of 48,000 leaflets to each property
Alan Mak

Conservative

£5,63813 Aug 2025Postage - MP-Constituent Communication
Sir Nicholas Dakin

Labour

£4,8425 Mar 2026AGA PRINT LTD [200013613-14103]
Bradley Thomas

Conservative

£4,7308 Aug 2025Constituency update leaflet, 08.08.25
Abtisam Mohamed

Labour

£4,60823 Oct 2025Advance Claim - Design Print Distribution Group - Big Conversation Leaflet Delivery
Harpreet Uppal

Labour

£4,45826 Jan 2026THE LABOUR PARTY
Dr Ben Spencer

Conservative

£4,3886 Mar 2026LEAFLETDROP [200013613-7626]
Helena Dollimore

Labour (Co-op)

£4,38112 Jan 2026Correspondence with constituents
Dame Meg Hillier

Labour (Co-op)

£4,35024 Mar 2026Stamps
Peter Lamb

Labour

£4,35017 Mar 2026VIKING [200013613-185]

Labour average — 2025-26

£20,499

All-MP average — 2025-26

£20,191

Outside financial interests

Separate from IPSA expenses, MPs must publicly register outside earnings, donations and support, gifts, land and property, shareholdings and other interests. Search all MPs' interests. Data from the UK Parliament Register of Members' Financial Interests, shown by category exactly as published.

4. Visits outside the UK

  • International visit to Saudi Arabia between 30 August 2026 and 04 September 2026

    £4,312
    Registered 7 Oct 2026View source

5. Gifts and benefits from sources outside the UK

  • Riyadh Season - £1,000.00

    £1,000
    Registered 2 Dec 2025View source

8. Miscellaneous

  • Advisory Board member of Empire Fighting Chance USA. This is an unpaid role.

    Registered 12 Oct 2026View source
  • Member of the Blackpool Towns Board. This is an unpaid role.

    Registered 24 May 2024View source
  • Trustee of CWUHA, a children's humanitarian charity. This is an unpaid role.

    Registered 23 May 2024View source

Chris Webb expenses — common questions

How much did Chris Webb claim in expenses in 2025-26?
Chris Webb claimed £21,705 in IPSA business costs in 2025-26. IPSA expenses cover staffing, offices, travel and accommodation for parliamentary work — not personal salary.
What did Chris Webb claim for?
In 2025-26, Chris Webb's largest published IPSA category was Office Costs (£19,661). Full itemised claims with source links are on this page.
Where does Chris Webb's expenses data come from?
Figures are imported from IPSA (the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority) and the UK Parliament Members API. Every amount links to its original IPSA source record.

Figures are presented without ranking or interpretation. Read the methodology for details on data sourcing and publication lag.